Identification of the controller of the website

In accordance with the duty of information stipulated in article 10 of the Spanish Information Society and E-Commerce Services Act 34/2002 of 11 July, BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA as owner of the website www.bodegaslopezoria.com, notifies you of the identifying data required by this regulation and the Spanish Data Protection Act:

Owner: BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA, SC.
Registered address: SANTA ENGRACIA, 48 LAGUARDIA ALAVA.
Tax ID: J01373653.
Telephone: 649628420.
E-mail: info@bodegaslopezoria.com

 

Purpose

The purpose of these conditions is to expressly regulate the conditions applying to BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA’s processes to provide information about the making and sale of wines offered by BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA via its website www.bodegaslopezoria.com.

These conditions will remain in force and will be valid as long as they are accessible via the website. BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA reserves the right to amend them.

The user of the website is subject to the General Terms and Conditions applicable at all times before the corresponding contract is made. This is not possible without express prior acceptance.

 

General information

In accordance with the Information Society and E-Commerce Services Act (Ley 34/2002 – LSSI-CE), notice is given that this website has been established by BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA for information purposes in order to present information concerning the services and activities it offers as well as its contact details.

Access to this website implies knowledge and acceptance of the following terms and conditions. Anyone accessing the site is automatically given the status of “user” and unreservedly accepts these terms and conditions.

 

Ownership and general terms and conditions of use of the website

This legal notice (hereafter the “Legal Notice”) governs the use of the service of the website https://www.bodegaslopezoria.com (hereafter the “Website”) of BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA, with NIF J01373653 and headquarters at LAGUARDIA.

Use of the website implies full, unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this legal notice at the time when the user accesses it.

Under no circumstances will BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA be liable for any damage users may cause through the erroneous or improper use of the website in relations with third parties. Website users are solely and exclusively liable in such cases.

Users will pay all expenses, costs and compensation deriving from processes initiated against them for breach of the established terms and conditions of use.

The website contains only general information on the services offered by BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA.

Website users must not use it or its content in contravention of the applicable provisions of current legislation. Under no circumstances will BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA be responsible for any interruption or lack of continuity in access to this website caused by the actions or omissions of BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA or of third parties.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA holds the industrial property rights deriving from the use of trademarks, distinctive signs and commercial names appearing on the website, as well as the domain www.bodegaslopezoria.com, except for those belonging to companies assisting with our website.

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA reserves the rights of reproduction, modification, adaptation, public communication, maintenance, correction of errors, transfer, sale, hire, loan and/or any other intellectual or industrial property rights over the content of the website that may correspond to it.

Any exercise of the above rights, regardless of the means or form in which it occurs, requires prior, written authorisation from BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA.

Under no circumstances will BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA be liable for any infringements of industrial and intellectual property rights that may be committed by any website user.

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA reserves the right to amend the content and other elements making up its website without the need for prior notification when it believes this to be appropriate in accordance with the exercise of its services.

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA accepts no responsibility for the integrity and truthfulness of the content of the links to websites that may be accessed from its site.

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA offers users the services of group of professionals responsible for updating and checking the truthfulness and integrity of the content of information placed on the website.

However, given the nature of the medium and possible risks of interruption of the service, alteration of access or content of websites for third parties, BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA accepts no liability that may arise from the content appearing on its website.

Users may use the material appearing on this website solely and exclusively for their personal and private use or for public use after an express request and authorisation from BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA (info@bodegaslopezoria.com). Its use for activities contravening the law is prohibited.

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Access and registration on the website

Access to and consultation of the information published on the website www.bodegaslopezoria.com is open and free of charge. Users do not need to register.

 

Registered personal data

In accordance with the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December, BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA, notify users of the website www.bodegaslopezoria.com that BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA maintains supervision, control and assessment of processes at all times to ensure the privacy of data is respected.

 

Data provided by third parties

If users include data that is not their own in any request, they must, before including it, inform the owners of the data of the contents of the above paragraphs.

 

Cookies

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA uses cookies to improve browsing, not storing more data than required for the user’s convenience.

 

Spamming

The only communications made by e-mail are those necessary to attend to users’ requests for information or to answer their comments.

 

Rights of those involved

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection to the personal data, in accordance with the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act (LO 15/1999), by writing, with an attached copy of their identity card or passport, to:

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA
Carretera Elvillar, s/n.
01300 Laguardia (Álava).

 

Confidentiality

BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA ensures the confidentiality of the personal data you provide under the security measures established by RD 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the regulations developing the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December.

In this sense, the strict levels of security implemented in BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA exceed the minimums required by these regulations in order to prevent the loss and manipulation of information.

 

Duty of secrecy

Users can rely on the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of employees of BODEGAS LOPEZ ORIA and all those processing the data on its behalf. Despite this, users must be aware that the security of communication over the internet is not invulnerable.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or would like to make any suggestion or recommendation, please contact us via info@bodegaslopezoria.com.